Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Covina Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Covina AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Covina California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Covina CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Covina Crime Index 19714082.44479.3
 
Covina Violent Crimes 171354.2553.5
Covina Murders 007
Covina Rapes 510.433.1
Covina Robberies 68140.8205.8
Covina Aggravated Assaults 98203336.5
 
Covina Property Crimes 18003728.23906.1
Covina Burglaries 412853.3813.2
Covina Larceny/Thefts 11902464.72601.7
Covina Motor Vehicle Thefts 198410.1501.5
 
Covina Arsons 1  2653.85N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Covina crime collection area population of 48,281.
  • Covina crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Covina crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Covina

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Covina crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Covina crime level is worse than national average.

 COVINA STATISTICS
 Covina Population: 46837
 Male Population: 22441
 Female Population: 24396
 Households: 15971
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.89
Covina Population
Covina Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement